01482 606622 Get a quote

Nimbus · N101F

Nimbus Women's Portland Non-Iron Business Shirt (N101F)

A crisp business shirt that comes out of the wash ready to wear when hung to dry. It suits busy professionals in finance, property, legal and hospitality management who want a sharp cotton shirt without the ironing, with a cutaway collar and feminine button…

Branded from £54.98 each ex VAT (£65.98 inc VAT)with your logo, free setup · plain garment from £47.99

  • Free logo setup
  • Real embroidered samples
  • Embroidered in Hull

Price each with your logo (embroidery, left breast)

QuantityFrom, ex VATInc VAT
1–7£54.98£65.98
8 with 10% off£49.48£59.38
9–24 with 10% off£48.82£58.58
25+ with 10% off£47.47£56.96

Plain garment from £47.99 plus one logo; larger sizes can cost more.

Mix and match: every garment with your logo counts towards the price breaks.

10% off your whole order over £416.67 ex VAT (£500 inc VAT), included above from 8 garments.

Usually 2–5 working days after you approve your sample From one garment Quote replies within 24 hours Mon–Fri Free UK mainland delivery over £250 ex VAT, or collect free in Hull

When will I get it?

  1. Sample photo1–3 working days: your logo embroidered on a sample patch, emailed to approve
  2. Production2–5 working days after you approve
  3. Delivery1–2 working days, or collect free in Hull

1Colour: White

Choose a colour

2Sizes and quantities Size guide

Total: 0 pieces

3Add your logo (optional)

Choose logo positions

Tick each place you’d like your logo. Embroidery is standard (print on backs): use the switch to change it.

Left breast: embroidery or print
Right breast: embroidery or print
Left sleeve: embroidery or print
Right sleeve: embroidery or print
Nape of neck: embroidery or print
Back: embroidery or print
Your logo file

4Notes (optional)

Your price ex VAT unless shown

Branded from, each ex VAT
£54.98
Each inc VAT
£65.98

One garment with one logo, free setup. Plain garment from £47.99. Tick your logo positions and enter quantities for your total.

Free logo setup · Logos included in the price

Buy online: pay by bank transfer or card at checkout, or send your basket as a free quote request instead. Either way, we make an actual sample of your logo for you to approve, and nothing is produced until you do.

Want to feel it first?

Pop in to our unit at Unit C2 Boulevard Factory Estate, 84 Goulton Street, Hull to try sizes and feel the fabric (Mon–Fri 7am–4pm) · Directions.

Or order just one with no logo to try: pick your size, leave the logo boxes unticked and check out.

Specifications

BrandNimbus
Style codeN101F
Fabric100% Spano cotton
Weight130gsm
Sizes2XL (18) – XS (8)
Colours2 colours
AccreditationsAmfori BSCI
Made inBangladesh
DocumentsSpec sheet (Ralawise, opens in a new tab)

From the Ralawise product data.

About the Nimbus Women's Portland Non-Iron Business Shirt

A crisp business shirt that comes out of the wash ready to wear when hung to dry. It suits busy professionals in finance, property, legal and hospitality management who want a sharp cotton shirt without the ironing, with a cutaway collar and feminine button detail. Add your company logo and it becomes smart branded staff wear for everyday use.

It is made from 100% Spano cotton at 130gsm, a super non-iron material. It has multipurpose cuffs and a feminine styled button fastening. Available in sizes XS to 3XL, in White and Light Blue.

Branding advice

A small embroidered logo on the left chest gives a smart, professional finish on woven fabric. We match the stitch density to the weight of the cloth so it sits flat. You can mix colours and sizes on the same order, and for embroidered logos we stitch an actual sample for you to approve before production starts.

Care

Follow the care instructions on the label supplied with the item.

Features

  • Super non-iron material (SPANO cotton)
  • Multipurpose cuffs
  • Feminine styled button fastening
  • Super non-iron
  • Accreditation: Amfori BSCI

Branding this garment

Most customers choose a left-chest logo, often with a larger logo on the back. We’ll recommend embroidery or print for this fabric, set your logo up free of charge and stitch an actual sample for you to approve.

Size guide

Nimbus Women’s Portland – super non-iron business shirt (N101F)

Nimbus Women’s Portland – super non-iron business shirt (N101F)
SizeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
Centimetres
COLLAR - NECK LINE FROM CF TO CF K63637,53940,5424446
SLEEVE LENGTH FROM SHOULDER SEAM D359606162636465
CHEST WIDTH AT ARMHOLE H145485154576165
WAIST H239424548525661
BOTTOM WIDTH H447505356596367
FULL LENGTH AT CENTRE BACK J164666971737678
Inches (approx.)
COLLAR - NECK LINE FROM CF TO CF K61414.5,215.515.5,216.517.518
SLEEVE LENGTH FROM SHOULDER SEAM D32323.52424.5252525.5
CHEST WIDTH AT ARMHOLE H117.5192021.522.52425.5
WAIST H215.516.517.51920.52224
BOTTOM WIDTH H418.519.52122232526.5
FULL LENGTH AT CENTRE BACK J12526272828.53030.5

Inch sizes are converted from cm and rounded to the nearest half inch.

Garment rows are measurements of the garment laid flat (half-chest/width figures are one side only).

Size chart from Ralawise for style N101F. View the official size guide (PDF)

Size guide

You might also like

More Women's blouses

See all

Embroidered by us. Rated. 5.0 on Google

from 210 Google reviews

Ordered some T-shirts embroidered by these guys absolutely great service from start too finish & fast turn around thankyou very much will be using again
HomeSheild H.May 2026 · Google
I had an extremely important request and deadline for an embroidered leather jacket. I had less than 24 hours. When I arrived I was met with the nicest most helpful staff. The request was almost impossible to turnaround…
J B.May 2026 · Google
Wow what a fantastic service this company provides, very friendly and helpful. Took a blazer in to have a club logo embroidered on the pocket, it was turned round and back in my hands finish to an excellent standard in 2…
Rhys W.April 2026 · Google
Call WhatsApp Choose sizes